Nightmares Film Festival Lineup

392
0
Share:

nightmares600x450

Thursday, October 20

6:00 PLANK FACE
8:00 World Premiere ABCS OF DEATH 2.5 With ABCs 2 winner Robert Boocheck
10:00 Horror Comedy Shorts Midnight QUAD X The Porn Movie Massacre

Friday, October 21

10:00 #SCREAMERS
Noon PITCHFORK
2:00 Thriller Shorts B
4:00 CHICAGO ROT
6:00 Horror Shorts B
8:00 World Premiere FAMILY POSSESSIONS With Director Tommy Faircloth and Producer Robert Zobel
10:00 CIRCUS OF THE DEAD
Midnight HOLY HELL •Screen 2 Midnight Shorts A

Saturday, October 22

10:00 Horror Shorts C
Noon SHE WAS SO PRETTY
2:00 Midnight Shorts B
3:30 World Premiere THE BLACK ROOM
5:15 Nightmares Film Festival Awards
6:00 Horror Shorts A
8:00 THE BARN Preceded by ARFF Best Horror Winner – GUNNYSACK
10:00 U.S. Premiere THE NIGHT OF THE VIRGIN Preceded by the Columbus Premiere BORN AGAIN Midnight NIGHT OF SOMETHING STRANGE •
Screen 2 Midnight Shorts B
2:00 am Late Night Mind Fuck: World Premiere DEEP SLUMBER Preceded by the North American Premiere – LAW OF SODOM

Sunday, October 23

10:00 Thriller Shorts A
Noon Days of the Dead Best of 2016 Presents DIARY OF A DEADBEAT Plus intro and Q&A by director Victor Bonacore
2:00 Days of the Dead Filmmaker of the Year Award Hosted by Jason Hoover and Adolfo Dorta Recipient
2:30 Days of the Dead Best of 2016 Presents FRANKENSTEIN CREATED BIKERS
4:00 Midnight Shorts A
6:00 World Premiere RHYME SLAYA w/HOP HOP HOP
8:00 World Premiere VILE PREY w/BREACH, FRAYED, World Premiere – WILLOW FALLS 10 World Premiere CANNIBILLIES w/CLOWN PARTY MASSACRE, ONE FOR THE ROAD, THE CLEARING, ENDERBRIDGE, World Premiere – KILLER DEAL

Short Blocks
HORROR SHORTS A FIRST LIKE NIGHT LAND HOME SWEET HOME HOWL OF A GOOD TIME – ARFF Winner THE THIN PLACE DADDY’S LITTLE GIRL THE STYLIST THE SHED THE BABYSITTER MURDERS HORROR SHORTS B PHOTOBOMBED THE SCARED ONE AGAINST THE GRAIN IDEAL MADRE DE DIOS (MOTHER OF GOD) BLIGHT MR.DENTONN WHITE DRIFT CAUCHEMAR CAPITONNÉ (STUDDED NIGHTMARE) HORROR SHORTS C GRAMMY THE SOUND OF BLUE GREEN AND RED BURLAP THE ESSAY FROM HELL CHASING JENNY JOHN THE CARPENTER HAPPY BIRTHDAY, BRENDA DON’T LET THE LIGHT IN NIGHT OF THE SLASHER HORROR COMEDY SHORTS TWICE DAILY CRUCIFIX PARANORMAL SHOPPING NETWORK CONNIE DEATH METAL PILLOW FRIGHT KNOB GOBLINS SPAMMER THE BARBER’S CUT CHOMP THE CALL OF CHARLIE FLAG DAY THRILLER SHORTS A GUEST ROOM MANHUNT VESSEL SECRET ADMIRER GENE WOLVES STAY MAUVAISES TÊTES (BAD HEADS) NORTH AUSTIN THRILLER PEOPLE IN THE TREES THRILLER SHORTS B SKIN DEEP ROOMMATES THE DARK SIDE MONSTERS DEAD WEIGHT RUBY RANDOM BODY IN THE BOX MAUSOLEUM MIDNIGHT SHORTS A DIRECTORS ON DIRECTING BIG BOY GWILLIAM IT’S A BOY PROGENY INNSMOUTH CANDY SKIN THE BACKPAGE MIDNIGHT SHORTS B INCUBUS SOLITUDE DRYAD TRUST MEGRIM SAM THE VAMP EVIL’S EVIL COUSIN WP S

Follow us on twitter: @emmreport,@emmnetwork,@emmmedia,, instagram @emmreport

For more awesome pix, go to: emmnetwork.net, emmreport.com, www.emmnetwork.com

 

Share:

Leave a reply

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *